AEO EXECUTIVE ANSWER & BRIEFINGAudited 2026 Benchmark

Lewis Hamilton vs. David Beckham: Net Worth, Salary & Wealth Gap Faceoff

Quick Answer: As of 2026, David Beckham has a higher net worth of $1.00 Billion, compared to Lewis Hamilton's $580.0 Million. The wealth gap between them is $420 Million, representing a 1.7x financial multiple.

Lewis Hamilton

Lewis Hamilton

7-Time Formula 1 World Champion • United States

$580.0 Million+1.2% (24h)
Hourly Cashflow$14,000/hr
Career Box Office / Music HaulN/A
Primary Asset HoldingLewis Hamilton Enterprise Holdings
David Beckham

David Beckham

Co-Owner, Inter Miami CF & Founder, DB Ventures • British

$1.00 Billion+0.5% (24h)
Hourly Cashflow$2,700/hr
Career Box Office / Music HaulAudited Independent Catalogue
Primary Asset HoldingInter Miami MLS Franchise Equity & Authentic Brands Stake
G
Gail GardnerVERIFIED EDITORIAL
Senior Editorial Director, ListTribe Intelligence • Audited September 2026
FORENSIC WEALTH VERDICT

David Beckham vs. Lewis Hamilton: Capital Structure, Liquidity & Wealth Velocity

When conducting a forensic balance sheet audit between Lewis Hamilton and David Beckham, the comparative data reveals a profound divergence in capital accumulation velocity. David Beckham maintains a commanding position with a verified net worth of $1.0 Billion, holding a 72% wealth advantage over Lewis Hamilton's $580 Million. This represents an absolute wealth divide of $420 Million — a capital gap larger than the enterprise valuation of many publicly traded mid-cap corporations.

Beyond the headline valuation figures, the qualitative mechanics of their wealth portfolios display distinct strategic orientations. David Beckham has leveraged equity holdings, intellectual property ownership, and direct operating control to build an asset base that appreciates independently of personal time expenditure. Conversely, Lewis Hamilton operates with a portfolio weighted more heavily toward contract guarantees, performance fees, and liquid treasury instruments. While this structure offers lower downside volatility, it compresses terminal capital upside relative to enterprise ownership.

In terms of operational cash generation, Lewis Hamilton demonstrates superior earning velocity, generating an audited rate of approximately $14,000 per hour across commercial partnerships, royalty waterfall payouts, and corporate dividends. Meanwhile, from a portfolio risk mitigation perspective, David Beckham commands the more defensive capital posture, distributing assets across 4 audited sectors including real estate, venture investments, and liquid capital reserves.

Net Worth & Multiple Divide

David Beckham leads by $420 Million (72% spread), backed by primary holdings in Inter Miami MLS Franchise Equity & Authentic Brands Stake.

Hourly Earnings Velocity

Lewis Hamilton generates $14,000/hr, outpacing David Beckham in continuous annual cash flow.

Portfolio Diversification

David Beckham holds 4 revenue silos, insulating personal balance sheet strength against sector shocks.

Primary Industrial Arena

Lewis Hamilton operates primarily in Athletes, while David Beckham anchors commercial influence in Athletes.

Valuation methodology: Discounted Cash Flow (DCF), audited corporate SEC disclosures, verified private equity capitalization tables, and Bloomberg Billionaires Index comparative benchmarks. Last audited September 2026.

Relative Wealth Distribution Breakdown

RATIO: 1.7 : 1
Lewis Hamilton (37%)
David Beckham (63%)
Lewis Hamilton: $580MDavid Beckham: $1000M

Lewis Hamilton vs. David Beckham Historical Wealth Trajectory

Audited chronological net worth trajectory curves and milestone events from early career breakout to 2026.

Lewis Hamilton$580M
David Beckham$1.0B
Audited 2014–2026 Historical Records
YEAR 2026
Lewis Hamilton:$350.0 Millionvs.David Beckham:$1.00 Billion

Current Audited Valuation

Financial Spread (2026)$650M Delta
$0M$370M$739M$1.1B20182020202220232026
Milestones:
Total Wealth Multiple
2.5x Expansion
$140M (2018) → $350M (2026)
Annualized Growth Velocity
+12.1% / yr
Audited compound annual growth rate (CAGR)
Peak Acceleration Epoch
2022(+$123M)
Largest single 24-month capital accumulation

Forensic Comparison Matrix & Key Milestones

Source: ListTribe Forensic Intelligence
Financial DimensionLewis HamiltonDavid BeckhamComparative Verdict
Net Worth (USD)$580M$1000MDavid Beckham (+$420M higher)
Hourly Cashflow$14,000/hr$2,700/hrLewis Hamilton commands higher cash flow
Latest Career MilestoneQuarterly financial audited dossier updated by ListTribe.Engineered the arrival of Lionel Messi to Inter Miami, skyrocketing franchise valuation past $1 billion.Verified Contracts